ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNE ROAD - IMO 8711045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:salvador garcia garcia [View profile]Title:FORTUNE ROADAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8711045Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
"FORTUNE ROAD"
Length: 193,33
Beam: 32,24
GT: 34261
DWT: 51047
Shipyard: Sumitomo (Oppama-Japan)
Year: 1988
Escombreras (3-11-2008)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Dolphin
IMO:8711045
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015576
Callsign:PNCM
Former name(s):
- Yong Ma (Until 2009 Oct)
- Ace Glory (Until 2009 Apr)
- Fortune Road (Until 2008 Nov)
- Shin Sendai (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Wood Chips Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,133 tons
Summer DWT:42,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHIN SENDAI
© Marcelo Vieira
SHIN SENDAI
© Marcelo Vieira
SHIN SENDAI
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!