ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF DOVER - IMO 8517736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF DOVERAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:September 08, 2006IMO:8517736Hits:684
Location:Calais, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
87 / 26,433gt (GBR) [ofy] [o/n : 709069] [c/s : GJCR]

owner : P&O Ferries (Dover) Ltd.

built : Schichau Unterweser, Vegesack, DEU
yd # : 1093
L - 20:09:1986, D - 05:1987

ex - P&OSL Dover - 03, Pride of Dover - 89

photo : Calais, 08:09:2006
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride
IMO:8517736
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Dover (Until 2012 Nov)
- Po Dover (Until 2003 Mar)
- P&,osl Dover (Until 2002 Oct)
- Pride Of Dover (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:26,433 tons
Summer DWT:4,203 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF DOVER
© Pieter Inpyn
PRIDE OF DOVER
© Pieter Inpyn
PRIDE OF DOVER
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!