ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF KENT - IMO 9015266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF KENTAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:September 11, 2006IMO:9015266Hits:596
Location:Calais, France
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
92 / 30,635gt (GBR) [ofy] [c/s : MQCJ2]

owner : P&O Ferries (Dover) Ltd.

built : Schichau Seebeckwerft A.G., Bremerhaven, DEU
yd # : 1077
KL - 10:08:1991, L - 14:12:1991, D - 12:06:1992

rebuilt : Lloydwerft, Bremerhaven, 18:12:2002 > 31:05:2003

ex - European Highway - 03

photo : Calais, 11:09:2006
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride Of Kent
IMO:9015266
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:233009000
Callsign:MQCJ2
Former name(s):
- European Highway (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:30,635 tons
Summer DWT:7,550 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dover
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°0’31.56” N, 1°40’44.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 315° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Calais
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
00:00:09 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 29th, 00:00:43 UTCDunkerque
2018 September 29th, 00:00:26 UTCCalais
2016 December 31st, 23:59:30 UTCDvr-cal 90 Min X-ing
2016 February 22nd, 07:00:52 UTCDunkerque
2016 February 22nd, 07:00:40 UTCD0ver
2014 June 24th, 15:30:13 UTCDvr-cqf 90 Minx-ing
2014 January 19th, 06:00:55 UTCFalmouth
2014 January 19th, 06:00:33 UTCDover
2012 December 28th, 13:30:39 UTCDvr-cqf 90 Min X-ing
2012 December 28th, 13:30:32 UTCQdovercalaisdover
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF KENT
© Cedric Hacke
PRIDE OF KENT
© Pieter Inpyn
PRIDE OF KENT
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!