ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THURINGIA EXPRESS - IMO 9238765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:THURINGIA EXPRESSAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238765Hits:439
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership THURINGIA EXPRESS outbound from Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 22-10-08.
Build : 2003
Gross: 39941
Flag : United Kingdom (London)
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thuringia
IMO:9238765
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016073
Callsign:D5EG7
Former name(s):
- Thuringia Express (Until 2012 May)
- Cp Tamarind (Until 2006 Mar)
- Contship Tamarind (Until 2005 Sep)
- Apl Honduras (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°17’31.66” N, 117°35’45.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 216° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Cnshk
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 18:00:51 UTCCnshk
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:56 UTCNztrg
2018 May 26th, 02:45:48 UTCAubne
2018 May 15th, 09:00:55 UTCNgan Chau
2018 May 8th, 00:38:10 UTCCnsha Anchorage
2018 May 4th, 05:00:17 UTCCnsha
2018 April 25th, 22:00:06 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 April 12th, 10:00:17 UTCMypkg
2018 April 10th, 23:00:14 UTCSgsin
2018 January 30th, 00:01:51 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
Thuringia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Thuringia
© Vladimir Knyaz
THURINGIA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!