ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MULTRATUG 7 - IMO 7610012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:MULTRATUG 7Added:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7610012Hits:620
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
77 / 369 (NLD) [xtg] [c/s : PCDZ]

owner : Multratug b.v.

built : Cochrane Shipbuilders Ltd., Selby, GBR
yd # : 101
L - 07:04:1977, D - 11:1977

ex - Lady Moira - 07, (GBR) - Humber Tugs (Nelson) Ltd. [o/n : 376885]

photo : English Channel, 08:09:2006
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mts Viscount
IMO:7610012
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245221000
Callsign:PCDZ
Former name(s):
- Multratug 7 (Until 2011 Feb)
- Lady Moira (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:369 tons
Summer DWT:318 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Terneuzen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°32’18.47” N, 2°20’12.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 38° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 15th, 10:00:43 UTCOrkney Islands
2018 August 9th, 13:00:50 UTCFalmouth
2018 August 5th, 07:00:57 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 4th, 15:00:57 UTCRamsgate
2018 July 30th, 10:00:54 UTCImminghem
2018 July 28th, 13:00:57 UTCFlissingen
2018 July 26th, 13:00:33 UTCChatham Docks
2018 July 22nd, 05:30:31 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 July 19th, 12:00:34 UTCPortsmouth
2018 July 11th, 07:30:30 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
MTS VISCOUNT
© Jens Taxwedel
MTS viscount
© john lambert
MTS Viscount
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!