ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA DELMAS - IMO 7704605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:LAURA DELMASAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7704605Hits:614
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
79 / 35,748gt / 22,564dwt (HKG) [urr] [o/n : HK-0996] [c/s : VRYL6]

owner : Kintampo Navigation Ltd.
manager : V Ships (UK) Ltd.
operator : Delmas

built : Verolme Dok & Schpsb., Rozenburg, LND
yd # : 965
L - 14:12:1978, D - 05:1979

ex -
Kintampo - 02 (IOM) - Kintampo Navigation Ltd.
Towada - 98 (IOM) - Kintampo Navigation Ltd.
Kintampo - 97 (IOM) - Kintampo Navigation Ltd.
Nedlloyd Rochester - 96 (NLD) - Nedlloyd Linjen B.V. [o/n : 15659]
Rochester - 88
Nedlloyd Rochester - 86 (NLD) - Nedlloyd Linjen B.V.

photo : Southampton Water, 14:06:2005
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Elmas
IMO:7704605
Former name(s):
- Laura Delmas (Until 2013 Jul)
- Kintampo (Until 2002 Nov)
- Towada (Until 1998 Sep)
- Kintampo (Until 1997)
- Nedlloyd Rochester (Until 1996 Apr)
- Rochester (Until 1988)
- Nedlloyd Rochester (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:35,748 tons
Summer DWT:22,564 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD ROCHESTER
© simonwp
LAURA DELMAS
© har
LAURA DELMAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!