ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH JUPITER - IMO 9349186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH JUPITERAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349186Hits:1,228
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
06 / 8,273gt / 10,977dwt (ATG) [ucc] [o/n : 4182] [c/s : V2CB5]

owner : JMS Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. K.G. m.s. 'Aldebaran J'
manager : Jungerhans Maritime Servis

built : Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG, Berne, CHE
yd # : 231
KL - 14:02:2006, L - 30:05:2006, D - 10:08:2006

ex -
Ruth Borchard - 07 (ATG) - JMS Schiffahrtsges. mbH & Co. K.G. m.s. 'Aldebaran J' (Jungerhans Maritime Servis)
Aldebaran J. - [L]

photo : Terneuzen, 06:09:2008
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran J
IMO:9349186
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304972000
Callsign:V2CB5
Former name(s):
- Gracechurch Jupiter (Until 2009 Jul 21)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2007 Oct 16)
- Aldebaran J (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,273 tons
Summer DWT:10,977 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’50.02” N, 3°27’45.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 295° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:07 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:07 UTCTeesport
2018 August 13th, 22:00:52 UTCMw2
2018 August 13th, 15:00:45 UTCLay-bay 6
2018 August 13th, 14:00:27 UTCFelixstowe
2018 August 11th, 10:00:19 UTCRst
2018 August 11th, 04:00:22 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 9th, 22:00:35 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 6th, 04:30:04 UTCGrangemouth
2018 August 4th, 19:00:51 UTCRst
2018 August 4th, 18:00:11 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN J
© Marc Piché
ALBEDARAN J
© Krijn Hamelink
Aldebaran J
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!