ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Stone - IMO 8308006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Ocean StoneAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8308006Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
(Current name MEGA SUN and Turkish flag).
Flag: Turkey
CS: TCTI7
GT: 4988 tons
Year of build: 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Sun
IMO:8308006
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002642
Callsign:TCTI7
Former name(s):
- Ocean Stone (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ocean Glory (Until 2007 Oct)
- Do Nam No.9 (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,988 tons
Summer DWT:7,206 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’53.52” N, 34°59’32.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 226° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Yli
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 12:00:17 UTCTr Dil
2018 August 30th, 21:00:41 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 13th, 13:00:56 UTCTr Ali
2018 March 22nd, 21:00:11 UTCTsingeli
2018 February 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCIl Hfa
2017 December 12th, 23:30:46 UTCOdessa
2017 November 3rd, 21:15:38 UTCOdesa
2017 June 13th, 11:00:48 UTCHaifa
2016 December 25th, 20:00:22 UTCIzmayil
2016 December 2nd, 20:00:51 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
MEGA SUN
© Sasha
MEGA SUN
© Evgeniy .
MEGA SUN
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!