ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. CRISPIAN - IMO 8408789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:ST. CRISPIANAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8408789Hits:425
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3EBE4
GT: 2832 tons
Year of build: 1984.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pink Rose
IMO:8408789
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182022
Callsign:ERTV
Former name(s):
- Clasico (Until 2014 May)
- Hera (Until 2013 May)
- St.crispian (Until 2009 Dec)
- Southern Splendor (Until 2005 Apr)
- Unimec (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,832 tons
Summer DWT:4,901 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PINK ROSE
© Catalin Cocirla
PINK ROSE
© papannos
ST. CRISPIAN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!