ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL NIGERIA - IMO 9225146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:UAL NIGERIAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225146Hits:1,103
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
(Current flag Marshall Is.)
Flag: Marshall Is.
CS: V7OV6
GT: 6714 tons
Year of build: 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow
IMO:9225146
Former name(s):
- Mpp Arrow (Until 2014 Sep)
- Ual Nigeria (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cec Culembourg (Until 2007 Nov)
- Seaboard Eagle (Until 2003 Jun)
- Cec Culembourg (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MPP ARROW
© Peter Karberg
MPP ARROW
© Peter Karberg
MPP ARROW
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!