ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGPIE - IMO 8022042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:MAGPIEAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8022042Hits:428
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
discharging at tartous 10-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Magpie
IMO:8022042
Former name(s):
- Nile River (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,872 tons
Summer DWT:63,433 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGPIE & HIDA MARU
© lys
MAGPIE
© lys
Magpie
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!