ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST VASILIOS - IMO 7916337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:ST VASILIOSAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7916337Hits:1,205
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
stern view m/v st vasilios at tartous
10-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:St Vasilios
IMO:7916337
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Ioan (Until 2007 Mar)
- Pretty Lady (Until 2004 May)
- Anita Venture (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,290 tons
Summer DWT:61,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST VASILIOS
© har
ST VASILIOS
© har
ANITA VENTURE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!