ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mobil - IMO 8873453

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MobilAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:April 30, 2008IMO:8873453Hits:728
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: USA
GT: 129 tons.
Year of build: 1960.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nota
IMO:8873453
Former name(s):
- Marmoroy (Until 2003 Mar)
- Karine Marie (Until 1995)
- Marmoroy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:129 tons
Summer DWT:124 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOBIL
© Adrian Ford
MOBIL
© Adrian Ford
NOTA
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!