ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL DUBAI - IMO 9307023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:OOCL DUBAIAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9307023Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia on 04.11.2008

Call Sign : VRBW4
Gross tonnage : 66462
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Hong Kong, China

Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Dubai
IMO:9307023
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566388000
Callsign:9V9831
Former name(s):
- Canada Express (Until 2013 May)
- Oocl Dubai (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’48.72” S, 144°54’45.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 53° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk
Arrival:6th May 2018
03:00:10 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 03:00:10 UTCCn Shk
2018 May 4th, 12:00:07 UTCCn Xmn
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:12 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:08 UTCAu Bne
2018 April 14th, 02:30:08 UTCAu Syd
2018 April 1st, 00:00:44 UTCCn Shk
2018 March 30th, 05:45:42 UTCCn Xmn
2018 March 29th, 08:40:51 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 25th, 00:00:20 UTCCn Shk
2018 February 23rd, 04:00:47 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
OOCL Dubai
© maxmoore
OOCL DUBAI
© tropic maritime images
OOCL DUBAI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!