ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BORNHOLM - IMO 9280718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BBC BORNHOLMAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9280718Hits:1,030
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Bornholm am 14.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno 1109
ex-Namen: Atlantic Wave
Länge: 86.54m
Breite: 12.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 3482 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2546 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Charelle Ii
IMO:9280718
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304579000
Callsign:V2WS
Former name(s):
- Bbc Bornholm (Until 2014 Apr)
- Alderney (Until 2014 Feb)
- Amiya Scan (Until 2012 Sep 19)
- Bbc Bornholm (Until 2007 Aug)
- Atlantic Wave (Until 2003 Dec 02)
- Bbc Mobile (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,546 tons
Summer DWT:3,482 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°6’25.37” N, 62°42’57.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 157° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Knbas
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 20:00:39 UTCAg Sjo
2018 August 12th, 07:00:44 UTCDmrsu
2018 July 29th, 07:00:10 UTCGpptp
2018 July 15th, 19:00:13 UTCDm Rsu
2018 July 14th, 16:00:38 UTCMq Fdf
2018 July 3rd, 19:00:46 UTCAn Phi
2018 July 1st, 09:00:12 UTCDm Rsu
2018 June 9th, 11:30:52 UTCMq Fdf
2018 June 4th, 11:00:33 UTCDm Rsu
2018 May 30th, 16:00:47 UTCAn Phi
More Of This Ship
BETTY K IX
© Arjan Elmendorp
BETTY K IX
© Yvon Perchoc
ALDERNEY
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!