ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN AMSTERDAM - IMO 9200677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANJIN AMSTERDAMAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200677Hits:742
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Amsterdam am 14.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hanjin, Pusan 067
ex-Namen: Conti Canberra
Länge: 279m
Breite: 40.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 68788 Tonnen
Vermessung: 66278 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Amsterdam
IMO:9200677
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211350460
Callsign:DHDH
Former name(s):
- Conti Canberra (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,278 tons
Summer DWT:68,824 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°47’18.08” N, 102°35’55.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 298° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin >> Mypkg
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 03:00:12 UTCSgsin >> Mypkg
2018 August 4th, 13:30:35 UTCCnshk >> Sg-pebga
2018 July 29th, 12:00:43 UTCCnxmn >> Hkhkg
2018 July 26th, 15:30:27 UTCSgsin >> Twkhh
2018 July 21st, 23:00:57 UTCMypkg>>sgsin Ebga
2018 July 20th, 15:00:56 UTCZacpt>>mypkg
2018 July 2nd, 02:00:22 UTCZadur>>zacpt
2018 June 26th, 10:00:59 UTCMypkg>>zadur
2018 June 11th, 09:30:01 UTCSgsin>>mypkg
2018 June 10th, 05:30:05 UTCCnshk>>sgsin Pegba
More Of This Ship
CONTI CANBERRA
© Sydney Sinclair
HANJIN AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
HANJIN AMSTERDAM
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!