ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123154Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Korea infront of the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (02-11-2008).
imo: 9123154
build: 1996
flag: Panama
ex-name:
APL Spain
Sinaloa
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2008 18:44 (10 years ago)
I'm very pleased to read you like the photos of the MSC Korea Frederik and Gerda.
Seeing a MSC ship is always a pleasure.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 07, 2008 17:41 (10 years ago)
Excellent series pictures of this incoming MSC.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!