ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GELRE - IMO 9030228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:GELREAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030228Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gelre am 15.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1992
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bijlsma, Wartena 658
Länge: 82m
Beite: 11m
Tragfähigkeit: 2510 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1596 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Maasbracht
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Safir
IMO:9030228
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257614000
Callsign:3YGI
Former name(s):
- Gelre (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,576 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°0’29.47” N, 7°16’36.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 220° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Vevang
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
23:30:53 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:00:43 UTCVevang
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:05 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 20th, 15:00:35 UTCVikna
2018 August 13th, 07:00:28 UTCVormedal
2018 August 8th, 13:00:55 UTCKvaloeyfj
2018 August 5th, 12:00:58 UTCOttersoeya
2018 August 1st, 18:00:31 UTCVikna
2018 July 28th, 02:00:49 UTCVomedal
2018 July 25th, 08:00:29 UTCHorta
2018 July 23rd, 07:00:29 UTCVikna
More Of This Ship
BONA SAFIR
© Ulf Kornfeld
BONA SAFIR
© frode adolfsen
BONA SAFIR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!