ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEYNEP KIRAN - IMO 9015577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:ZEYNEP KIRANAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015577Hits:1,683
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ZEYNEP KIRAN.Upbound Loire river...2008/11/4
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeynep Kiran
IMO:9015577
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000642
Callsign:TCZK
Former name(s):
- Beclan (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,934 tons
Summer DWT:29,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’43.25” N, 37°47’24.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 170° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 08:00:12 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 5th, 15:30:36 UTCYuzhny
2018 April 26th, 08:00:37 UTCKdz.eregli
2018 April 18th, 08:00:30 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 9th, 09:30:33 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 26th, 08:00:54 UTCIzmit
2018 March 22nd, 08:00:05 UTCTuapse
2018 February 26th, 20:00:39 UTCDamietta
2018 February 2nd, 00:00:43 UTCIsdemir
2018 January 23rd, 11:00:09 UTCDarica
More Of This Ship
Zeynep Kiran
© foggy
Zeynep Kiran
© foggy
Zeynep Kiran
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Nov 12, 2008 04:49 (9 years ago)
Salut Bob sous la ligne de flottaison c'est peut-être même une peinture de camouflage ... :-D Gilbert
Robert Fournier on Nov 12, 2008 04:28 (9 years ago)
Bonjour,Gilbert

Superbe,ce n'est plus de la photo,mais de la .......peinture!

Bonne journée
Bob
Gilbert CAILLER on Nov 05, 2008 02:32 (9 years ago)
Il s'en ai fallu de peu, 2 ou 3 minutes + tôt le soleil était voilé,je ne regrette pas le déplacement... :-) Gilbert
Christian Plagué on Nov 04, 2008 22:19 (9 years ago)
Tu as eu la chance d'avoir du soleil Gilbert, ça change tout.
A+ Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!