ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILO - IMO 8312083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MILOAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8312083Hits:692
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Milo leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (02-11-2008).
imo: 8312083
build: 1984
flag: Greece
ex-name:
United
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoang Son Sky
IMO:8312083
Former name(s):
- Milo (Until 2009 Feb)
- United (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,065 tons
Summer DWT:27,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER LEADER
© frtrfred
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
MILO
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 08, 2008 07:58 (9 years ago)
Glad to see you like the pictures of the Milo Gerda and Frederik. :-P
The sun was so good to shine on her. Later that she she disapeared behind the thick clouds.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 07, 2008 22:30 (9 years ago)
Awesome pictures of this departing bulk carrier, our compliments. :-o
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Marie-Anne on Nov 05, 2008 15:47 (9 years ago)
Thanks very much for liking this picture of the Milo Dave!
You never know, she might be on her way to you right now!! :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Magogman on Nov 05, 2008 00:23 (9 years ago)
oooooooooooooh! From one of my favorite fleets -- have not seen it since June 16, 2006. Send it back our way. Nice shotos of this Canfornav bulker. I like!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!