ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SVEA - IMO 9189677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:UBC SVEAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189677Hits:583
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulkcarrier "UBC SVEA" on transit through Kiel-Canal from Rotterdam to Szczecin on the 10/04/2008.
L: 171,58 m ; B: 27 m ; T: max.: 10,4 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Tiger
IMO:9189677
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003887
Callsign:V7TU8
Former name(s):
- Ubc Svea (Until 2010 Apr)
- Sirnes (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ocean Tramper (Until 1999 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,828 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!