ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONER KAZAKHSTANA - IMO 7741251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:PIONER KAZAKHSTANAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7741251Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : UCOK
Gross tonnage : 5370
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Russia
Inbound for Rotterdam
29-10-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kareem R
IMO:7741251
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514433000
Callsign:XUAY4
Former name(s):
- Pioner Kazakhstana (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Inclamar
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’15” N, 37°35’38.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.4kts, 244°
Destination:
Location:Novo Rus
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
15:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 15:00:03 UTCNovo
2018 April 16th, 17:00:07 UTCNovo Rus
2018 March 27th, 12:00:56 UTCAlexandria Eg
2018 January 26th, 06:00:59 UTCNovo Ru
2017 November 29th, 16:00:14 UTCNov Rus
2017 November 15th, 06:00:42 UTCNovo Rus
2017 August 4th, 02:00:02 UTCNovo Rus
2017 June 13th, 01:00:22 UTCAlex Egy
2017 May 7th, 17:00:58 UTCNovo Rus
2017 May 7th, 17:00:42 UTCNovo Rus
More Of This Ship
KAREEM R
© Philippe LAUGA
KAREEM R
© Philippe LAUGA
PIONER KAZAKHSTANA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Nov 10, 2008 19:26 (10 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne.

Rgds.Hannes. :lol:
Marie-Anne on Nov 08, 2008 08:32 (10 years ago)
Very nice shot of this Russian cargo ship.
Thanks for sharing her with us Hannes.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!