ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seasong - IMO 7024316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SeasongAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7024316Hits:967
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Cyprus flag bulk carrier Sea Song, bt. 1970, gt. 19589, off Flushing on 6.7.1989
ex Antonelli, 1983
ex Toyota Maru No. 8, 1981
renamed Sweet Lady, Malta flag, 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Sweet Lady
IMO:7024316
Former name(s):
- Seasong (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,589 tons
Summer DWT:30,307 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEASONG
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!