ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOLKA 2 - IMO 8230120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SOLKA 2Added:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230120Hits:441
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 28, 2008. IMO 8230120. Ex-VOLGO-BALT 126 1970-2004.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Solka 2
IMO:8230120
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181610
Callsign:ERPJ
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 126 (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,256 tons
Summer DWT:2,457 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’31.9” N, 36°27’55.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 179° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:14 UTCBandirma
2018 July 15th, 08:00:37 UTCAzov
2018 June 14th, 08:00:22 UTCBeirut
2018 May 17th, 08:00:18 UTCSamsun
2018 May 9th, 08:00:59 UTCRostov
2018 April 5th, 22:00:56 UTCAzov
2018 February 7th, 11:00:41 UTCSamsun
2018 January 28th, 06:00:38 UTCAzov
2018 January 15th, 05:00:47 UTCHopa
2017 December 15th, 08:00:57 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
VOLGO-BALT 126
© Pieter Inpyn
Solka 2
© babür halulu
SOLKA 2
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!