ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volta River - IMO 7802287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Volta RiverAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7802287Hits:925
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ghana flag general cargo vessel Volta River, bt. 1980, gt. 13004, off Flushing on 6.7.1989.
renamed Toledo, Cyprus flag, 1997
renamed Express Hercules, Cyprus flag, 1998
broken up 16.7.2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Express Hercules
IMO:7802287
Former name(s):
- Toledo (Until 1998 Dec)
- Volta River (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,404 tons
Summer DWT:16,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Volta River
© Marco Schoone
VOLTA RIVER
© GORDON DALZELL
Express Hercules
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!