ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT GENOVA - IMO 8818166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:LT GENOVAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8818166Hits:894
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
med. sea between Istanbul and Pireus
17.10.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Lt Genova
IMO:8818166
Former name(s):
- Nuova Genova (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,395 tons
Summer DWT:41,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LT GENOVA
© Knut Helge Schistad
LT GENOVA
© Knut Helge Schistad
LT GENOVA
© lohmi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!