ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTO DI TRAMONTANA - IMO 8203622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Werner [View profile]Title:VENTO DI TRAMONTANAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8203622Hits:823
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Valetta, Feb. 23rd 2008
GT 5966, built 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Azov Trader
IMO:8203622
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667006111
Callsign:9LC2204
Former name(s):
- Esra E (Until 2010 May)
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2009 Jul)
- Oran Star (Until 2006 Dec)
- Husum (Until 2005 Oct)
- Dragon Nias (Until 1996 Oct)
- Husum (Until 1996 Mar)
- Merkur America (Until 1992 Oct)
- Ael Europa (Until 1990)
- Ea Progress (Until 1989 Feb)
- Husum (Until 1987 Jun)
- Husa (Until 1985)
- Contship Europe (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,966 tons
Summer DWT:8,035 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°31’5.84” N, 25°12’24.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 50° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Lbbey
Arrival:30th May 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 07:00:12 UTCLbbey
2018 April 6th, 13:02:42 UTCTuapse
2018 March 19th, 16:00:22 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 3rd, 14:00:22 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Kaptan Hasan Uzun
© anton kristov
HUSUM
© Pieter Inpyn
Azov Trader
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!