ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR CRISTINA - IMO 9236303

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAR CRISTINAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236303Hits:520
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 28, 2008. IMO 9236303. Ex-ATLANTIK PRIDE (launched as).

Loa: 114,5 m
Beam: 16,9 m
DWT: 6671
GT: 4401
Year Built: 2001

*Renamed MAR CARMEN in April 2012, ADRAR in January 2013 and SILVER in May 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver
IMO:9236303
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242137100
Callsign:CNCS
Former name(s):
- Adrar (Until 2013 May)
- Mar Carmen (Until 2013 Jan)
- Mar Cristina (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,401 tons
Summer DWT:6,672 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER
© Patalavaca
SILVER
© Patalavaca
MAR CRISTINA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!