ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gene Trefethen - IMO 7310179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:Gene TrefethenAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7310179Hits:1,284
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Negotiating the difficult Garvel Bend at Greenock heading for the drydock.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cinzia D'amato
IMO:7310179
Former name(s):
- Pan Fir (Until 1993 Sep)
- Umberto D'amato (Until 1990 Jun)
- Alkinor (Until 1985)
- Norman Star (Until 1982)
- Gene Trefethen (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,121 tons
Summer DWT:127,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAN FIR
© Joerg Seyler
Gene Trefethen
© Paul Strathdee
GENE TREFETHEN
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!