ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaleli Ana - IMO 7429322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:Kaleli AnaAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7429322Hits:795
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
med. sea coming from Istanbul
17.10.2008
built by Asakawa Zosen K.K..Japan.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaleli Ana
IMO:7429322
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616886000
Callsign:D6FM8
Former name(s):
- Sofoula (Until 1991 Jun)
- Santa Sofia (Until 1985)
- Sir Gordon (Until 1984)
- Germa Lord (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:6,312 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°30’47.51” N, 25°5’24.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 28° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Reni
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 12:00:53 UTCReni
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:06 UTCBeirut
2018 July 20th, 00:00:06 UTCMariupol
2018 July 7th, 17:00:41 UTCIskenderun
2018 June 28th, 08:00:26 UTCBerdyansk
2018 June 17th, 08:00:54 UTCBeirut
2018 June 8th, 12:00:11 UTCBerdiyansky
2018 June 5th, 23:00:20 UTCKumkale
2018 May 18th, 07:00:38 UTCTurkeli
2018 May 13th, 19:00:37 UTCBerdyansky
More Of This Ship
Kaleli Ana
© Adrian Ford
Kaleli Ana
© Adrian Ford
Kaleli Ana
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!