ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FU XING I - IMO 7701859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:FU XING IAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701859Hits:521
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
FU XING I ex HUA TIAN, UNITED CONFIDENCE, REUNITED CONFIDENCE, UNITED CONFIDENCE, DAISY in Yangtze River August 04 2008. Built Tsuneishi Numakuma, Japan 1977.
Reported broken up in India January 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing I
IMO:7701859
Former name(s):
- Hua Tian (Until 2003 Nov 06)
- Fu Xing I (Until 2003 Aug 11)
- Hua Tian (Until 2002 Jul)
- United Confidence (Until 1996 Dec)
- Reunited Confidence (Until 1991 Aug)
- United Confidence (Until 1987)
- Daisy (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:17,693 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNITED CONFIDENCE
© frtrfred
FU XING I
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!