ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIN NING JIANG - IMO 8408545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:XIN NING JIANGAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:August 04, 2008IMO:8408545Hits:1,586
Location:Nantong, China
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
XIN NING JIANG at Nantong, China August 04 2008.

Former names:
NEW GLORY 1985 - 1996
GTS AURORA 1996 - 1998
YELLOW STONE 1998 - 2003

Built by Imabari Zosen - Marugame, Japan 1985.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Ning Jiang
IMO:8408545
Flag:China
MMSI:412464970
Callsign:BRNB
Former name(s):
- Gts Aurora (Until 1998 Jul)
- New Glory (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,951 tons
Summer DWT:46,056 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°25’25.56” N, 117°43’30.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 224° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Zhu Hai
Arrival:25th May 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 18:00:52 UTCZhu Hai
2018 May 12th, 08:00:43 UTCN.t
2018 April 29th, 01:00:54 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 April 21st, 02:00:59 UTCC J K
2018 April 13th, 18:00:35 UTCHuang Hua
2018 March 22nd, 15:00:43 UTCGuang Zhou
2018 March 1st, 10:00:23 UTCJing Tang
2018 February 17th, 11:00:35 UTCC J K
2017 November 13th, 19:00:57 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 October 25th, 16:00:23 UTCZ.j.g
More Of This Ship
XIN NING JIANG
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!