ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING EXPLORER - IMO 9366043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:VIKING EXPLORERAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:November 03, 2008IMO:9366043Hits:1,181
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Standby-Safety Vessel Viking Explorer sailing from Lerwick on Mon.3rd.Nov.2008.
Callsign. MQHL9.
Length. 55mt.x12.7mt.x4.25mt.
Tonnage. 1550gt. 850dwt.
Built. 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vos Explorer
IMO:9366043
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235052743
Callsign:MQHL9
Former name(s):
- Viking Explorer (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,433 tons
Summer DWT:952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aberdeen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’0.48” N, 0°34’41.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.6kts, 233° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Dunlin A & S712
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
26 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 06:00:27 UTCDunlin A & S712
2018 March 11th, 06:00:24 UTCDunlin A &sedco 712
2018 March 8th, 06:00:19 UTCAberdeen
2017 December 17th, 01:00:02 UTCDunlin A
2017 December 14th, 06:00:06 UTCAberdeen
2017 August 26th, 02:00:08 UTCDunlin A
2017 August 23rd, 11:30:05 UTCAberdeen
2017 May 1st, 07:00:21 UTCAberdeen
2017 April 22nd, 23:59:03 UTCDunlin A & Sedco 712
2017 April 21st, 06:00:03 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
VOS EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
VOS EXPLORER
© George58
VOS EXPLORER
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!