ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tourloti - IMO 8316259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:TourlotiAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316259Hits:578
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp 02-11-2008
Imo 8316259
Name of ship: TOURLOTI
Call Sign: 9HPX6
Gross tonnage: 22009
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1984
Flag: Malta
Port: Valletta
Lenght: 188.0 m
Speed: 16.2 kn
Ex Name(s):
BMS TOURLOTI
SEA CONQUEROR
VERNER
SANKO CEDAR
Stan Muller

Watch Tourloti going into Antwerp locks on YouTube by clicking
HERE!!

Vessel Identification
Name:West Lake
IMO:8316259
Former name(s):
- Tourloti (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bms Tourloti (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Conqueror (Until 2005 Apr)
- Verner (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,662 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verner
© Frits Olinga
Verner
© Frits Olinga
WEST LAKE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!