ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIANNE III N21LN - IMO 9330965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:JULIANNE III N21LNAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9330965Hits:1,297
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Julianne III landing to Shetland Catch on Tue.4th.Nov.2008.Callsign. LCGO.Length. 38mt.x12mt.x7.5mt.Class. DNV-26020 iceTonnage. 850gt. 255nt.Built 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Unity
IMO:9330965
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235102697
Callsign:2HDH8
Former name(s):
- Julianne Iii (Until 2014 Jan)
- Julianne (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:850 tons
Length:38 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fraserburgh
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’7.8” N, 1°22’8.4” W
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 189° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing
Arrival:5th Sep 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 06:00:14 UTCFishing
2018 January 9th, 09:00:19 UTCFishing
2018 January 7th, 09:00:58 UTCPeterhead
2017 March 4th, 18:00:58 UTCSkagen
2017 March 4th, 18:00:13 UTCSkagen
2016 November 9th, 05:00:15 UTCFishing
2016 November 9th, 05:00:05 UTCLerwick
2015 November 9th, 05:00:44 UTCFishing
2015 June 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCFishing
2015 June 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCFishing
More Of This Ship
UNITY FR165
© Sydney Sinclair
UNITY FR165
© Richard Paton
UNITY FR165
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!