ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA GALICIA - IMO 8210986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:NOVA GALICIAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8210986Hits:519
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Reefer NOVA GALACIA loading in Lerwick on Mon.3rd.Nov.2008.
Callsign. PJED
Length. 138mt.x19mt.x5.3mt.
Tonnage. 6149gt.
Built 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Galicia
IMO:8210986
Former name(s):
- Sun Princess (Until 1996 Aug)
- Sun Field (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,149 tons
Summer DWT:6,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN FIELD
© Mike Griffiths
NOVA GALICIA
© Christophe Dedieu
Nova Galicia
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!