ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEMIS P - IMO 9075539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:THEMIS PAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075539Hits:541
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9075539
Call sign: 3FKK4
Ex-names: Royal Pilot
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Sumitomo Heavy Industries Ltd. - Oppama Shipyard, Yokosuka (Japan) in 1994
DWT: 70,165 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/11/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian Fu Star
IMO:9075539
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353781000
Callsign:3FKK4
Former name(s):
- Themis P (Until 2014 Oct)
- Royal Pilot (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,165 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEMIS P
© har
Themis P
© Canada59
THEMIS P
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!