ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rem Supplier - IMO 9342724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:Rem SupplierAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:November 04, 2008IMO:9342724Hits:798
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Supply vessel REM SUPPLIER sailing from Lerwick on Tue.4th.Nov.2008.
Callsign. LNXA
Length. 74mt.x16mt.x4.7mt.
Tonnage. 2164gt. 3250dwt.
Built 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Normand Trym
IMO:9342724
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259235000
Callsign:LNXA3
Former name(s):
- Rem Supplier (Until 2009 Sep 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,164 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skudeneshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°8’43.92” N, 5°15’38.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Karmoy Norway
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 16th, 13:30:17 UTCMacae
2015 May 12th, 01:00:10 UTCCampos Basin
2015 April 17th, 12:00:49 UTCFprj
2014 December 23rd, 19:20:34 UTCP61
2011 October 29th, 14:00:59 UTCMacae
2011 October 26th, 16:00:37 UTCRio De Janeiro
More Of This Ship
NORMAND TRYM
© Erik Azevedo
NORMAND TRYM
© Erik Azevedo
REM Supplier
© hanswesthoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Nov 05, 2008 17:15 (10 years ago)
Hi thanks for the comment,there are a lot worse looking one's then this lot.
Regards Sydney.
Pekka Laakso on Nov 04, 2008 23:42 (10 years ago)
Great looking catch! I like these UT 755-LN designed PSVs quite much.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!