ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMPRESS HEAVEN - IMO 9041227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:EMPRESS HEAVENAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041227Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9041227
Call sign: 3FIA3
Ex-names: Empress Heaven; Ming Heaven
Type/class: Fully Cellular Containership
Built by: China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung in 1993
DWT: 47.998
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/11/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress Heaven
IMO:9041227
Former name(s):
- Ming Heaven (Until 2001 Sep)
- Empress Heaven (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,734 tons
Summer DWT:47,994 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMPRESS HEAVEN
© tropic maritime images
EMPRESS HEAVEN
© tropic maritime images
EMPRESS HEAVEN
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!