ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL PAVONA - IMO 9070072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:CORAL PAVONAAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070072Hits:688
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Last shot of tonight. The odd angle from the middle of the Brevik-bridge. I dont know why this angle fascinates me, but.. Thats me.
And this is:

"Coral Pavona"
Brevik-bridge 3/11 2008

Tomas
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Pavona
IMO:9070072
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011160
Callsign:ELXG9
Former name(s):
- Tarquin Navigator (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,821 tons
Summer DWT:6,725 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°51’58.67” N, 2°41’51.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 74° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Wandelaar
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
10:00:37 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 21:00:14 UTCNl Ams
2018 September 4th, 17:00:39 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 12th, 03:00:13 UTCNl Ams Anchor
2018 August 10th, 03:00:55 UTCNl Ams
2018 August 3rd, 11:30:56 UTCGbsow
2018 July 30th, 04:00:55 UTCGbgrg
2018 July 23rd, 15:30:51 UTCGb Grg Anch
2018 July 20th, 17:00:48 UTCGbgrg
2018 July 19th, 01:30:46 UTCGbtee
2018 July 16th, 17:30:48 UTCGb Grg Anch
More Of This Ship
Coral Pavona
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Coral Pavona
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Coral Pavona
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (10)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 07, 2008 22:28 (9 years ago)
MUcho moore coming up, senor
Tore Lundgren on Nov 06, 2008 20:51 (9 years ago)
Bravo! Our old friend in a new wrapping - great quality and cool angle.More please. More!
Tore
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 05, 2008 09:14 (9 years ago)
No fun beeing like anyone else, hehehe! The only downside of taking shots from that angle: The fumes from the ships engines can be pretty hardcore from time to time.
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 05, 2008 09:13 (9 years ago)
Once again, you are way to kind. But thanx alot mon ami!

Tomas
Robert Tremblay on Nov 05, 2008 03:20 (9 years ago)
Great, great shot! Nice tanker!
Always enjoys your shots when you are
thinking a little out of the box from time to time!
Thanks to share, regards Robert08
Martin Palardy on Nov 05, 2008 03:02 (9 years ago)
Another great catch Tomas !

Martin
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 04, 2008 22:36 (9 years ago)
Hello sir, thanx alot, have to think a little out of the box from time to time.

Tomas
Michel Gosselin on Nov 04, 2008 22:33 (9 years ago)
Great view of this vessel.

Michel Gosselin
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 04, 2008 22:30 (9 years ago)
Mucho Gracias, senor!
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 04, 2008 22:28 (9 years ago)
Magnificaaaaaaaaaaaaa! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!