ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERALI - IMO 7922180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MINERALIAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7922180Hits:1,094
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 04-11-2008
Built:1981 GT:43487 DWT:77673
Flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerali
IMO:7922180
Former name(s):
- Pride (Until 2008 May)
- Vicky (Until 2003 Jun)
- Bear G (Until 2002 Sep)
- Jarmina (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,487 tons
Summer DWT:77,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BEAR G
© pieter melissen
BEAR G
© Marco Schoone
BEAR G
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Christian Plagué on Nov 05, 2008 11:42 (9 years ago)
Merci Gilbert, je le savais d'après Equasis, mais j'ignorais l'existence d'une catégorie dans Shipspotting, c'est rectifié. A+ Christian
Gilbert CAILLER on Nov 05, 2008 08:31 (9 years ago)
Ce navire est + qu'un bulker,c'est en fait un OBO,(voir explications dans marmar...) A+ :-) Gilbert
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!