ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Birkir Agnarsson [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF ADVENTUREAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:566
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Departing safjrur harbour in June 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°49’36.34” N, 5°33’26.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 347° (346°)
Destination:
Location:De Brv
Arrival:16th Aug 2019
02:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:30:00 UTCDk Aal
2018 September 11th, 04:00:03 UTCDk Cph
2018 September 10th, 04:00:29 UTCDe Kel
2018 September 8th, 02:00:57 UTCSe Sto
2018 September 6th, 05:00:55 UTCDe Kel
2018 September 4th, 06:00:39 UTCGb Tyn
2018 September 1st, 04:30:47 UTCGb Bel
2018 August 30th, 05:00:24 UTCGb Fal
2018 August 28th, 04:00:18 UTCGb Lon
2018 August 26th, 03:00:29 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© Tomasello Letterio
BERLIN
© erwin willemse
BERLIN
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!