ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BODAR - IMO 7931818

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BODARAdded:Nov 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7931818Hits:707
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Kingstown
IMO: 7931818
Call sign: J8B2814
Ex-names: Marcoalbelay (USSR); Yartsevo; Lux Intrepid; Nedi; Troia; Favorita
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Astilleros Espanoles, S.A. (AESA) - Sevilla (Spain) in 1981
DWT: 34.832 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/11/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bodar
IMO:7931818
Former name(s):
- Favorita (Until 2004 Mar)
- Troia (Until 1999 Aug)
- Nedi (Until 1997 Jan)
- Yartsevo (Until 1993 Feb)
- Marcoalbelay (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,483 tons
Summer DWT:34,832 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marcoalbelay
© simonwp
Bodar
© simonwp
BODAR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!