ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOFFELL SU80 - IMO 7931076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Birkir Agnarsson [View profile]Title:HOFFELL SU80Added:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7931076Hits:1,705
Location:Faskrudsfjordur, Iceland
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Icelandic purse seiner HOFFELL SU-80 in Fskrsfjrur harbour in September 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoffell
IMO:7931076
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251419110
Callsign:TFLF
Former name(s):
- Atlantean (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,293 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Faskrudsfjordur
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°59’44.83” N, 15°27’31.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 288° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Las.palmas
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 09:00:59 UTCLas.palmas
More Of This Ship
HOFFELL SU80
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
HOFFELL SU80
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
ATLANTEAN D95
© dory
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
dpmc on Nov 05, 2008 17:44 (9 years ago)
Ex Atlantean Built 1981, for an Irish owner, in Holland with alot of modifications now!
Fished out of Killybegs, Ireland until the late 1990's
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=127976
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=128455
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!