ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL FOS - IMO 9228540

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CSCL FOSAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228540Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9228540
Call sign: V2OH6
Ex-names: Bosun
Type/class: "8200" type (8200/5) - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Gdynia S.A. - Gdynia (Poland) in 2001
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/11/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosun
IMO:9228540
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304532000
Callsign:V2OH6
Former name(s):
- Cscl Fos (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bosun (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,024 tons
Summer DWT:35,977 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSCL FOS
© Mike Griffiths
BOSUN
© Ninetto
BOSUN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!