ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRCHGLEN - IMO 8119273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Palardy [View profile]Title:BIRCHGLENAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8119273Hits:477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Birchglen upbound St-Lawrence river in front of Vercheres October 6, 2008

MO number : 8119273
Name of ship : BIRCHGLEN
Call Sign : VOTT
Gross tonnage : 22388
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Canada
Port : Montreal
Registered owner CANADA STEAMSHIP LINES
Ship manager V. SHIPS CANADA

Ex: Canada Marquis 1983-1991, Federal Richelieu 1991-1992, Federal Mackenzie 1992-2001, Mackenzie 2001-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Birchglen
IMO:8119273
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316004880
Callsign:VOTT
Former name(s):
- Mackenzie (Until 2003 Feb)
- Federal Mackenzie (Until 2001 Jun)
- Federal Richelieu (Until 1991 Aug)
- Canada Marquis (Until 1991 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,388 tons
Summer DWT:36,249 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montreal
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BIRCHGLEN
© jean-michel
BIRCHGLEN
© jean-michel
BIRCHGLEN
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!