ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOLPHIN V - IMO 7417288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERT HOGG [View profile]Title:DOLPHIN VAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7417288Hits:529
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
US Tug built 1975. Photigraph taken at Chaguaramas, Trinidad in September 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crosby Leader
IMO:7417288
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367441370
Callsign:WDF3561
Former name(s):
- Dolphin V (Until 2010 Mar)
- Dumar V (Until 2002 Oct)
- California (Until 2001 Dec 14)
- Exxon California (Until 1993 Jul)
- William W (Until 1988 Dec)
- Nica Theriot (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:816 tons
Length:43 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:New Orleans La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°7’19.67” N, 90°12’24.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 89°
Destination:
Location:Gal Tx
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
15:30:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 15:30:27 UTCGal Tx
2018 April 17th, 16:00:34 UTCSabine
2018 April 13th, 07:00:06 UTCSabine
2018 February 26th, 18:00:01 UTCW D 42
2018 January 25th, 14:00:49 UTCSabine 2930
2017 November 27th, 06:00:16 UTCSabine Tx
2017 August 23rd, 18:00:28 UTCSabine
2016 September 16th, 12:00:21 UTCSabine Tx
2015 September 16th, 12:00:20 UTCSabine Tx
2015 March 15th, 06:00:59 UTCLong Beach Ca
More Of This Ship
CROSBY LEADER
© Kyle Stubbs
DOLPHIN V
© Cees Bustraan
DOLPHIN V
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!