ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAMONA - IMO 8420713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:RAMONAAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420713Hits:554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Finnish coaster departing Rauma for Mäntyluoto (Pori) on 05/07/2008. IMO: 8420713 Call sign: OJNN Built: 1985 GT: 1297 Ex: MARIA H. (08)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ramona
IMO:8420713
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230604000
Callsign:OJNN
Former name(s):
- Maria H (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,297 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°27’4.56” N, 22°1’51.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Naantali
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 10:00:58 UTCNaantali
2018 July 17th, 15:30:44 UTCStockhom
2018 July 13th, 22:00:40 UTCSlagsta
2018 July 9th, 12:10:59 UTCStra
2018 July 7th, 18:10:18 UTCLovon South
2018 July 6th, 23:55:08 UTCLoten
2018 July 6th, 12:45:34 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 April 13th, 16:00:58 UTCSatra<->slagsta
2018 April 3rd, 10:00:03 UTCSatra
2018 April 2nd, 23:00:06 UTCSlagsta
More Of This Ship
RAMONA
© foggy
RAMONA
© foggy
RAMONA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!