ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER STAR - IMO 8905892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:PAPER STARAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8905892Hits:516
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PAPER STAR (IMO 8905892, built 1989 by Hegemann Rolandwerft; ex ANTINA -2005) westbound in Kiel Kanal at siding Schwartenbek, 11/10/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Star
IMO:8905892
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010658
Callsign:V2VI
Former name(s):
- Antina (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,750 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°10’46.51” N, 0°25’42.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 68° (67°)
Destination:
Location:St.malo
Arrival:11th Aug 2019
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 16:00:27 UTCNew Holland
2018 September 7th, 11:00:25 UTCIpswich
2018 September 5th, 21:30:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCNew Holland
2018 September 1st, 18:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 29th, 09:00:25 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 26th, 16:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 08:30:21 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 20th, 03:00:04 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
PAPER STAR
© Michael Brakhage
Paper Star
© simonwp
PAPER STAR
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!