ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERMERDELEN - IMO 9006265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:MERMERDELENAdded:Nov 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006265Hits:984
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MERMERDELEN (IMO 9006265, built 1991 by Peene Werft Wolgast; ex KATHARINA D. -1996, EMSBROKER -2000) westbound in Kiel Kanal at siding Schwartenbek, 11/10/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermerdelen
IMO:9006265
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010960
Callsign:V2PE
Former name(s):
- Katharina D. (Until 2006 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Jan)
- Katharina D (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’19.25” N, 12°13’53.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Marghera
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
18:00:30 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 18:00:54 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 July 25th, 14:00:16 UTCAliaga
2018 July 11th, 05:00:05 UTCSete
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCRibadeo
2018 June 26th, 17:00:56 UTCOostende
2018 June 16th, 15:00:29 UTCSagunto
2018 May 31st, 18:00:20 UTCPlymouth
2018 May 9th, 08:00:55 UTCGabes
2018 April 26th, 18:00:20 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 April 20th, 06:30:25 UTCFlixborough
More Of This Ship
Mermerdelen
© Colwyn Grace
MERMERDELEN
© bobjak
MERMERDELEN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!